Partenaires

CNRS
Logo tutelle


Rechercher

Sur ce site

Sur le Web du CNRS


Accueil du site > Actualités > L’acquisition du marquage différentiel de l’objet

L’acquisition du marquage différentiel de l’objet

par Isabelle BRIL - 10 décembre 2016

L’acquisition du marquage différentiel de l’objet

The Acquisition of Differential Object Marking

Colloque international / International workshop organisé dans le cadre du programme Unité et diversité dans le marquage différentiel de l’objet / of the Unity and diversity in Differential Object Marking research program sponsored by Fédération Typologie et Universaux Linguistiques du / of CNRS

http://www.typologie.cnrs.fr/spip.p...

avec la collaboration de / in collaboration with INaLCO & Laboratoire SeDyL UMR 8202

Samedi, 10 décembre / Saturday, December 10

INaLCO, 65 Rue des Grands Moulins 75013 Paris, Salle / Room 3.13

(Métro 14, RER C, Bus 62, 64, arrêt / stop Bibliothèque François Mitterrand)

Programme / Program

Président de séance / Chair : Alexandru MARDALE (INaLCO – SeDyL)

9h00-9h45 : Virve VIHMAN (University of Tartu), Felix ENGELMANN, Anna THEAKSTON & Elena LIEVEN (University of Manchester), Variability in the input : Acquisition of Differential Object Marking in Estonian

9h45-10h30 : Sunny K. PARK-JOHNSON (DePaul University, Chicago, Illinois), Acquisition of Differential Object Marking by child Korean heritage learners

10h30-11h00 : pause café / coffee break (Salle / Room 3.38)

Président de séance / Chair : Carla SOARES-JESEL (University Paris Diderot – LLF)

11h-11h45 : Itxaso RODRIGUEZ-ORDONEZ (Southern Illinois University Carbondale), Basque Differential Object Marking as a contact-induced phenomenon

11h45-12h30 : Begoña ARECHABALETA-REGULEZ (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Online-sensitivity to DOM violations by Spanish heritage speakers

12h30-14h00 : déjeuner / lunch

Président de séance / Chair : Larisa AVRAM (University of Bucharest)

14h00-15h00 : Silvina MONTRUL (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign), The acquisition of Differential Object Marking - conférencière invitée / invited speaker

15h00-15h45 : Sander LESTRADE (Center for Language Studies, Radboud University Nijmegen), Modeling the development of Differential Object Marking

15h45-16h15 : pause café / coffee break (Salle / Room 3.38)

Président de séance / Chair : Martine COENE (Free University of Amsterdam)

16h15-17h00 : Veronica TOMESCU & Larisa AVRAM (University of Bucharest), Selective vulnerability : Differential Object Marking in 2L1 Romanian

17h00-17h45 : Aaricia PONNET, Saartje VERBEKE & Kristof BATEN (Ghent University), The acquistion of Differential Object Marking in L2 Hindi : from emergence to mastery

17h45-18h30 : Elif BAMYACI (University of Cologne), Bilingual sensitivity to conceptual structures : evidence from Turkish Differential Object Marking

Contact : alexandru.mardale@inalco.fr